Tender for Turnkey, Detailed technical specifications as per buyer u...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TUBERCULOSIS AND RESPIRATORY DISEASES (NITRD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnkey, Detailed technical specifications as per buyer uplaoded ATC, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #10) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735207 | Ref ID: 127295972). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Respiratory and TB Training Lab, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Respiratory and TB Training Lab, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Turnkey, Detailed technical specifications as per buyer uplaoded ATC, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127295972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed technical specifications as per buyer uplaoded ATC
BOQ Title: Medical Respiratory and TB Training Lab, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module
BOQ Title: Medical Respiratory and TB Training Lab, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module
Item Title: Turnkey
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Work
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-09-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: Medical Respiratory and TB Training Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Clinical Apron, Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections