Tender for Turnkey Contract for the Work of Supply, Installation, Co...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnkey Contract for the Work of Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Plant, Equipments & Related Infrastructure and Operation of Mechanized Laundry at Kir. Collection of Soiled Linen from Coaches F... in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03-BOOT-KIR-25 | Ref ID: 118499702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 945572413.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4877900.00.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Turnkey Contract for the Work of Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Plant, Equipments & Related Infrastructure and Operation of Mechanized Laundry at Kir. Collection of Soiled Linen from Coaches F...

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118499702

Notice Ref. No.: 03-BOOT-KIR-25

Tender Value: ₹ 945572413.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 4877900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turnkey Contract for the work of Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Plant, Equipments & related infrastructure and operation of Mechanized Laundry at KIR. Collection of Soiled Linen from coaches from KIR, KNE, NJP & BLGT Railway Station and loading of washed linen into coaches at KIR, KNE, NJP & BLGT Railway Station for a period of 10 years under BOOT (Build own operate Transfer) Basis.
Collection of Soiled Linens (Consisting of Bed Sheets, pillows, pillow covers, towels), blankets, blanket covers, curtains etc. from nominated coaches and from nominated location, transportation them to the laundry, washing, drying, ironing and delivery of the packed linen items in sets and other items at nominated locations as per scope of work and all other terms and condition indicated in the tender document under Build Own Operate Transfer scheme for establishment of Mechanized Laundry (Qty in Per Kg of linen under dry weight)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 945572413.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2025 20:06
Period Of Completion : 128 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4877900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections