Tender for Turnkey Contract for Supply, Laying, Installation, Testin...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnkey Contract for Supply, Laying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv Underground Cable with Erection of Tc/Dp/Pole if Required (Pole and Fabrication Materials will be Supplied by Dgvcl... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 267219 | Ref ID: 133990181). The estimated tender value is ₹ 400000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey Contract for Supply, Laying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv Underground Cable with Erection of Tc/Dp/Pole if Required (Pole and Fabrication Materials will be Supplied by Dgvcl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey Contract for Supply, Laying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv Underground Cable with Erection of Tc/Dp/Pole if Required (Pole and Fabrication Materials will be Supplied by Dgvcl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Turnkey Contract for Supply, Laying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv Underground Cable with Erection of Tc/Dp/Pole if Required (Pole and Fabrication Materials will be Supplied by Dgvcl...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133990181

Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/SD&P/OH to UG/202603

Tender Value: ₹ 400000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turnkey Contract for Supply, Laying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv Underground Cable with Erection of Tc/Dp/Pole if Required (Pole and Fabrication Materials will be Supplied by Dgvcl and Jointing Kits & End Termination in Bidder-S Scope) Along with Dismantling Work of Existing Network (Tcdp/Pole/Line) at Various Locations in Dgvcl Area with Site Survey Including Surface Utility Engineering (Survey Work of Verification of Underground Utilities Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr) and Electronic Pipe Locator (Epl) under Overhead to Underground Scheme/ or other Scheme.
Turnkey Contract for Supply, Laying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv Underground Cable with Erection of Tc/Dp/Pole if Required (Pole and Fabrication Materials will be Supplied by Dgvcl and Jointing Kits & End Termination in Bidder s Scope) Along with Dismantling Work of Existing Network (Tcdp/Pole/Line) at Various Locations in Dgvcl Area with Site Survey Including Surface Utility Engineering (Survey Work of Verification of Underground Utilities Using Ground Penetrating Radar (Gpr) and Electronic Pipe Locator (Epl) under Overhead to Underground Scheme/ or other Scheme.
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-01-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 8, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections