Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Turnkey Contract for Design, Development, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Functional Bio-Toilet Lab Including Lab Equipment, Consumables & Chemicals to Carryout Required Test (Ph, ...
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139709113
Notice Ref. No.: M442-BIO-LAB-RT-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4047837.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 81000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Turnkey Contract for Design, Development, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of fully functional Bio-toilet LAB including Lab Equipment, Consumables & Chemicals to carryout required Test (pH, COD & FC) and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Lab for 02 Years at Coach Care Center, Pratapnagar of Vadodara Division, Western Railway.
Design, Development, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of fully functional Bio-toilet LAB (Approx. size - 35 ft x 15 ft x 10 ft) 2 2NS 1.00 Set 985858.12 985858.12 AT Par 985858.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4047837.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 13:56
Period Of Completion : 27 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 81000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections