Tender for Turnkey contract for conversion of Existing, 22kV, 11kV a...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnkey contract for conversion of Existing, 22kV, 11kV and LT Overhead Power Distribution Network with Underground Power Cable Network in area under Vasai Circle. The scope of work includes site survey, planning, design, engineering, assembly manufa in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE (SPD)/ KDMP/Vasai/T-04/2025-26 | Ref ID: 128400190).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey contract for conversion of Existing, 22kV, 11kV and LT Overhead Power Distribution Network with Underground Power Cable Network in area under Vasai Circle. The scope of work includes site survey, planning, design, engineering, assembly manufa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey contract for conversion of Existing, 22kV, 11kV and LT Overhead Power Distribution Network with Underground Power Cable Network in area under Vasai Circle. The scope of work includes site survey, planning, design, engineering, assembly manufa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Turnkey contract for conversion of Existing, 22kV, 11kV and LT Overhead Power Distribution Network with Underground Power Cable Network in area under Vasai Circle. The scope of work includes site survey, planning, design, engineering, assembly manufa

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128400190

Notice Ref. No.: CE (SPD)/ KDMP/Vasai/T-04/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turnkey contract for conversion of Existing, 22kV, 11kV and LT Overhead Power Distribution Network with Underground Power Cable Network in area under Vasai Circle. The scope of work includes site survey, planning, design, engineering, assembly manufacturing, testing, supply, loading, transportation, unloading, insurance, delivery at site, handling, storage, installation, testing, commissioning and documentation of all items/material required for conversion of existing 22KV, 11KV and LT Overhead Power Distribution network with underground cabling work in Vasai Circle of Kalyan Zone under 'Konkan Disaster Mitigation Project'.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections