Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Turnkey Based Contract (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning) of a Complete 2Kw (Single Unit) Grid Connected Small Vertical Axis Wind Turbine (Vawt) System with Grid Tie Inverter Without Ba...
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025
Deadline: 01 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120619910
Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/SP/C&R/S.I.T.C RTWT03 with CMC
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 7500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Turnkey Based Contract (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning) of a Complete 2Kw (Single Unit) Grid Connected Small Vertical Axis Wind Turbine (Vawt) System with Grid Tie Inverter Without Battery Support with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for a Period of 02 Years at Location in Gujarat as Per Gprd-S Specifications.
Turnkey Based Contract (Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning) of a Complete 2Kw (Single Unit) Grid Connected Small Vertical Axis Wind Turbine (Vawt) System with Grid Tie Inverter Without Battery Support with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for a Period of 02 Years at Location in Gujarat as Per Gprd Specifications.
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-06-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 01-07-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 01-07-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 590
Notice Documents
Revised-Part-3-draft-Schedule-A-RTWT-2kW-VAWT-without-battery.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections