Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Turnkey Based Contract for Development of under Ground Power Distribution Network of Khoraj Gidc (Phase - I) of Sanand-Ii Sdn of Bavla do of Sabarmati Circle under Ugvcl in Gujarat State
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 09 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132381501
Notice Ref. No.: UGVCL/PROJECT/KHORAJ GIDC-I/UG/2025-26/116
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 375000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Turnkey Based Contract for Development of under Ground Power Distribution Network of Khoraj Gidc (Phase - I) of Sanand-Ii Sdn of Bavla do of Sabarmati Circle under Ugvcl in Gujarat State
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and other Control Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-12-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 375, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
1.-SCHEDULE-A-GIDC-KHORAJ-I.pdf
4.-Schedule-B-Khoraj-I-Online-Only.pdf
5a.-Tender-Technical-Specification-for-Material.pdf
5b.-Tender-Technical-Specification-for-CTC.pdf
7.-Declaration-of-Authorised-Person-and-Confict-of-Interest.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections