Tender for Turnips, As per attached specification, Qty: 16 Kg, (BOQ ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turnips, As per attached specification, Qty: 16 Kg, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5895396 | Ref ID: 114058149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81400.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable and Frutis list for canteen, Fruit Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable and Frutis list for canteen, Fruit Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Turnips, As per attached specification, Qty: 16 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114058149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5895396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Vegetable and Frutis list for canteen, Fruit Plants
BOQ Title: Vegetable and Frutis list for canteen, Fruit Plants
Item Title: Turnips
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-01-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 22-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 81400
BOQ Title: Vegetable and Frutis list for canteen
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Selective Enrichment Supplement for Listeria, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Selective Enrichment Secondary Supplement for Listeria, Selective Supplement for Chromogenic Listeria Agar, Vegetable Parchment or G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections