Tender for Turn Key Contract for Installation, Erection, Testing and...

The NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turn Key Contract for Installation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1*10 Mva New Additional Power Transformer at 33/11 Kv Power Sub-Station, Motipur Along with Associated 11 Kv Dedicated Feeder... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134978 | Ref ID: 146169333). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49050260, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 981005.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turn Key Contract for Installation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1*10 Mva New Additional Power Transformer at 33/11 Kv Power Sub-Station, Motipur Along with Associated 11 Kv Dedicated Feeder... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turn Key Contract for Installation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1*10 Mva New Additional Power Transformer at 33/11 Kv Power Sub-Station, Motipur Along with Associated 11 Kv Dedicated Feeder... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Turn Key Contract for Installation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1*10 Mva New Additional Power Transformer at 33/11 Kv Power Sub-Station, Motipur Along with Associated 11 Kv Dedicated Feeder...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146169333

Notice Ref. No.: 37/PR/NBPDCL/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 49050260

Tender EMD: ₹ 981005

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 118000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turn Key Contract for Installation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1*10 Mva New Additional Power Transformer at 33/11 Kv Power Sub-Station, Motipur Along with Associated 11 Kv Dedicated Feeder for Bariarpur Industrial Area, Biada under Electric Supply Division- Muzaffarpur (West), Nbpdcl under Deposit Head Scheme.
Turn Key Contract for Installation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1*10 Mva New Additional Power Transformer at 33/11 Kv Power Sub-Station, Motipur Along with Associated 11 Kv Dedicated Feeder for Bariarpur Industrial Area, Biada under Electric Supply Division- Muzaffarpur (West), Nbpdcl under Deposit Head Scheme.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED||NBPDCL||Headquarter||Operation & Management
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KIRAN KUMAR (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: KIRAN KUMAR (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections