Tender for Turn Key Contract for Execution and Erection of Coordinat...

The NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turn Key Contract for Execution and Erection of Coordinate Matching Materials after Erection of Transmission Tower of 33 Kv Brauar Line, 33 Kv Nepal (Sirha) Line & 11 Kv Hanuman Nagar Line Including C... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121549 | Ref ID: 133044970). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16330029, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 326601.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turn Key Contract for Execution and Erection of Coordinate Matching Materials after Erection of Transmission Tower of 33 Kv Brauar Line, 33 Kv Nepal (Sirha) Line & 11 Kv Hanuman Nagar Line Including C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turn Key Contract for Execution and Erection of Coordinate Matching Materials after Erection of Transmission Tower of 33 Kv Brauar Line, 33 Kv Nepal (Sirha) Line & 11 Kv Hanuman Nagar Line Including C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Turn Key Contract for Execution and Erection of Coordinate Matching Materials after Erection of Transmission Tower of 33 Kv Brauar Line, 33 Kv Nepal (Sirha) Line & 11 Kv Hanuman Nagar Line Including C...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133044970

Notice Ref. No.: 131/PR/NBPDCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 16330029

Tender EMD: ₹ 326601

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 118000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turn Key Contract for Execution and Erection of Coordinate Matching Materials after Erection of Transmission Tower of 33 Kv Brauar Line, 33 Kv Nepal (Sirha) Line & 11 Kv Hanuman Nagar Line Including Civil Work of Construction of Eight Number of Four Pole Dp at Jaynagar Kamala River (Barrage) under Electric Supply Division- Jaynagar under Deposit Head Scheme.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED||NBPDCL||Headquarter||Operation & Management
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KIRAN KUMAR (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: KIRAN KUMAR (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections