Tender for Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrast...

The NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for providing grid connectivity to villages earlier electrified through Off-Grid (Mini Grid Plant and Standalone System) Of West Champa... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 109/PR/NBPDCL/2024 | Ref ID: 112403044). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1390400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27810000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for providing grid connectivity to villages earlier electrified through Off-Grid (Mini Grid Plant and Standalone System) Of West Champa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for providing grid connectivity to villages earlier electrified through Off-Grid (Mini Grid Plant and Standalone System) Of West Champa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for providing grid connectivity to villages earlier electrified through Off-Grid (Mini Grid Plant and Standalone System) Of West Champa...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112403044

Notice Ref. No.: 109/PR/NBPDCL/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1390400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27810000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for providing grid connectivity to villages earlier electrified through Off-Grid (Mini Grid Plant and Standalone System) Of West Champa...
Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for providing grid connectivity to villages earlier electrified through Off-Grid (Mini Grid Plant and Standalone System) Of West Champa...
Detail desc:Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for providing grid connectivity to villages earlier electrified through Off-Grid (Mini Grid Plant and Standalone System) Of West Champaran District of NBPDCL under REVAMPED DISTRIBUTION SECTOR Scheme
Tender Creator : Mr Dhananjay Kumar (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 84469
Procurement Category : ELECTRICAL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : Dhananjay Kumar (EEE Project II)
Category : ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : Y
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 180
Tender Approving Authority : Dhananjay Kumar (EEE, Project II)
NIT : Turn Key Contract for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for providing grid connectivity to villages earlier electrified through Off-Grid (Mini Grid Plant and Standalone System) Of West Champaran District of NBPDCL under REVAMPED DISTRIBUTION SECTOR Scheme
Tender Fee : 118000
Tender Processing Fee : 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections