Tender for Turn Indicator Dirction Lights, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turn Indicator Dirction Lights, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7343644 | Ref ID: 140371348).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Asv Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Asv Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Turn Indicator Dirction Lights, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140371348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7343644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TURN INDICATOR DIRCTION LIGHTS
BOQ Title: Asv Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Turn Indicator Dirction Lights
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-04-2026 8:35 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ASV SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Element, Fuel Dispensing Units, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Induction Heater, Filter Cartridge Searched String: FLEXIBLE RUBBER DRIVE COUPLING Flexible Jaw Coupling, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Gear couplings, Rubber Blanket, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections