Tender for Turn Buckle, Description1, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turn Buckle, Description1, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011937 | Ref ID: 132241499).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp 259 Alsc, Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp 259 Alsc, Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Turn Buckle, Description1, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132241499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Rfp 259 Alsc, Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2)
Item Title: Turn Buckle
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 08-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: RFP 259 ALSC
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Sewing Threads- as per IS : 1720, Spun Polyester Sewing Threads as per IS 9543, Cotton Sewing Threads for Aerospace Purposes- as per IS: 1376 Searched String: TURN BUCKLE Turn Buckle With Clevis-IS 3121, Cutting Tools, Buckle Tourniquet, Transformer Turn Ratio Meter, Welding Positioner Manipu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections