Tender for turf artificial grass 3G, Qty: 10585 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for turf artificial grass 3G, Qty: 10585 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766254 | Ref ID: 131501412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from six a side hockey ground, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar six a side hockey ground, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: turf artificial grass 3G, Qty: 10585 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131501412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of turf artificial grass 3G multi-sport surface with pile synthetic turf the playing characteristics are designed to be similar to natural grass (b) multi sport pile height 13 mm stem grass approved by FIH impoted warranty 8 years (c)
BOQ Title: six a side hockey ground, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO
Item Title: turf artificial grass 3G
Item Quantity: 10585
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: six a side hockey ground
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Asphalt base work Sulphonated Asphalt (ONGC), Work Benches, Work Gloves(BHEL), Pseudomonas Agar Base, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Dental Base Plate, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Release Base Paper, Fixed Computer Workstation, Protective Wo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections