Tender for Turbo Air Compressor for 25 Kw Fuel Cell System, Qty: 1

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turbo Air Compressor for 25 Kw Fuel Cell System, Qty: 1 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6583397 | Ref ID: 124809130).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Turbo Air Compressor for 25 Kw Fuel Cell System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124809130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6583397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TURBO AIR COMPRESSOR For 25 kW Fuel Cell System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-08-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Dental Air Compressor, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, Solar Power Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections