Tender for Tuning Fork Set of different Hertz, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tuning Fork Set of different Hertz, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6359964 | Ref ID: 121182011).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospipital equipments, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospipital equipments, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tuning Fork Set of different Hertz, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121182011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6359964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hospital items
BOQ Title: Hospipital equipments, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2)
Item Title: Tuning Fork Set of different Hertz
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 10-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospipital equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 5464, Needle Holder - Castroviejo’s Pattern, Needle Valve, Needle Holder - Hegar’s Pattern, Needle Holder, Eye, Castroviejo's Pattern - IS 8109, Needle Holder Hegar's Pattern as per IS 10599, Needle Holders for Paediatric Surgery - RBSK, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections