Tender for tuning fork, as per attachment, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for tuning fork, as per attachment, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49) in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6012478 | Ref ID: 118336819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment and Items for 85 Sub Center, Office Chair (V3) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment and Items for 85 Sub Center, Office Chair (V3) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: tuning fork, as per attachment, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118336819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6012478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 255000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attachment
BOQ Title: Equipment and Items for 85 Sub Center, Office Chair (V3) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture
BOQ Title: Equipment and Items for 85 Sub Center, Office Chair (V3) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: tuning fork
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-04-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 255000
BOQ Title: EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS FOR 85 SUB CENTER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections