Tender for Tungsten Electrode Ewce-2, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tungsten Electrode Ewce-2, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769051 | Ref ID: 127785806).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tungsten Electrodes, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode WELDING ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tungsten Electrodes, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode WELDING ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tungsten Electrode Ewce-2, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127785806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2PERCENTAGE CERIATED TUNGSTEN (EWCE-2) ELECTRODE COMPOSITION 97.3PERCENTAGE TUNGSTEN 1.8 - 2.20PERCENTAGE CERIUM 0.5PERCENTAGE OTHERSIZE 3/32INCH X 6INCH (2.4 MM X 150 MM)
BOQ Title: Tungsten Electrodes, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode WELDING ...
Item Title: Tungsten Electrode Ewce-2
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-10-2025 8:25 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TUNGSTEN ELECTRODES
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonium Chloride, Technical and Pure as per IS: 1113, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS, Alloy Steel Plate, Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General Lighting Purposes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 418, Cutting Tools, Turp Electrodes Cutting Loop / Collins Knife / Bipolar and Monopolar, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections