Tender for Tungsten Carbide Tamping Tool (Tctt) for Mfi

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tungsten Carbide Tamping Tool (Tctt) for Mfi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77256551 | Ref ID: 130394049).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tungsten Carbide Tamping Tool (Tctt) for Mfi

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130394049

Notice Ref. No.: 77256551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tungsten Carbide Tamping Tool (Tctt) for Mfi as Per Rdso Specification Tm/Hm/6/ 320 Rev-3 (2019) & Rdso Drg. No. each Set Consisting of 16Nos Tools. Complete Details of Dr G. & Qty as under 1.) Plasser Pt no Cu30.10840.Fri or Aew Pt no Pm-115, Drg. No. Rdso/Tm/15A/ 16=08Nos. 2.) Plasser Pt no Cu30.6840.Fri or Aew Pt no Pm-117, Drg. no Rdso/Tm/01A/16=04Nos . 3.) Plasser Pt no Cu30.2743.Fri or Aew Pt no Pm-118, Drg. no Rdso/Tm/01B/16=04Nos. the Tctt Shall be Warrented in a Set for the Average Service Life I.E. 2, 50, 000 Insertions as Specified in Clause 11.2 of Latest Rdso Specification No-Tm/Hm/6/320-Rev-3 . July-2019. Make Plasser or own Make as Per Drg & Spec. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P77
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2025 15:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 198240.00

Consignee
SR SECTION /ENGINEER
/TMC, TMMC/TKD, 110045, NR
Delhi 30.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections