Tender for Tungsten Carbide Insert Tool Without Coating, Disignation...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tungsten Carbide Insert Tool Without Coating, Disignation of Tpgn110304, as Per Technical Specs, Tun, Qty: 1500 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869245 | Ref ID: 146706060).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tungsten Carbide Insert Tool Without Coating, Disignation of Tpgn110304, as Per Technical Specs, Tun, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146706060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TUNGSTEN CARBIDE INSERT TOOL WITHOUT COATING, DISIGNATION OF TPGN110304, AS PER TECHNICAL SPECS, TUNGSTEN CARBIDE INSERT TOOL WITHOUT COATING DESIGNATION OF CCMW060204/CCMT060204 AS PER TECH SPECS.
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections