Tender for Tumour prosthesis for Total Hip Replacement, Qty: 5 Set, ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tumour prosthesis for Total Hip Replacement, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #10) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6050823 | Ref ID: 117606069).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho Joints Hip Knee and Shoulders, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho Joints Hip Knee and Shoulders, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tumour prosthesis for Total Hip Replacement, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117606069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6050823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HIP - Tumour prosthesis for Total Hip Replacement
BOQ Title: Ortho Joints Hip Knee and Shoulders, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis
Item Title: Tumour prosthesis for Total Hip Replacement
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 285
Start Date: 18-03-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORTHO JOINTS HIP KNEE AND SHOULDERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections