Tender for Tu17 7172 75 Life Jacket, Qty: 277

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tu17 7172 75 Life Jacket, Qty: 277 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585343 | Ref ID: 142324174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40504.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tu17 7172 75 Life Jacket, Qty: 277

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142324174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40504

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TU17 7172 75 LIFE JACKET
Quantity Required: 277
Start Date: 29-05-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40504
GeMARPTS Searched: Nylon Life Jacket (MHA), Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF), Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence), Life Jacket as per IS 6685, Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, General Service Life Jacket - Indian Coast Guards, Portable Toilet, Life Jacket (Resolution MSC 48 (66) and Solas 74), Cable Jacket Stripp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections