Tender for Ttps Es Circle Mrt i a Preventive Maintenance Works of Bo...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ttps Es Circle Mrt i a Preventive Maintenance Works of Boiler Side Valves Damper Actuators Control Panels in Plant and Plant Auxiliaries Area Pertaining to Sub Dn i of Mrt i in Units i Ii Iii for the ... in Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_632591_1 | Ref ID: 132092025).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ttps Es Circle Mrt i a Preventive Maintenance Works of Boiler Side Valves Damper Actuators Control Panels in Plant and Plant Auxiliaries Area Pertaining to Sub Dn i of Mrt i in Units i Ii Iii for the ...

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132092025

Notice Ref. No.: CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.04/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TTPS ES Circle MRT I A Preventive Maintenance works of Boiler side valves Damper actuators control panels in plant and plant auxiliaries area pertaining to Sub Dn I of MRT I in Units I II III for the period from 01 04 2026 Upto 31 03 2027
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Electrical Systems-TTPS - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections