Tender for Ttps Es Circle Em Iii Fabrication and Erection of a B Typ...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ttps Es Circle Em Iii Fabrication and Erection of a B Type Welding Supply Distribution Box and Strengthening of Existing Base Structure of Pillar Box Near Dg Set Ii Fd Fan 5B in Unit Iv V Area in Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EB_663801_1 | Ref ID: 136342533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ttps Es Circle Em Iii Fabrication and Erection of a B Type Welding Supply Distribution Box and Strengthening of Existing Base Structure of Pillar Box Near Dg Set Ii Fd Fan 5B in Unit Iv V Area

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136342533

Notice Ref. No.: CE/SE/ES/TTPS/234/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TTPS ES Circle EM III Fabrication and erection of A B Type welding supply distribution box and strengthening of existing base structure of pillar box near DG set II FD Fan 5B in Unit IV V area
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Electrical Systems-TTPS - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 300
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections