Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Tsk Div:- Augmentation of Capacity of Running Room/ Rest Rooms at Mxn & Jttn.
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142764687
Notice Ref. No.: 01-TSK-ENGG-25-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 39350446.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 787000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
USSOR items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A1-CPWD items for Augmentation of Capacity of Running Room/ Rest Rooms at MXN & JTTN. 38880538.47 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 29995786.51 29.62 38880538.47 Description:- CPWD items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 39350446.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/I/TSK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 18:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 787000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections