Tender for Tsiktps2, Relative Vibration(X&Y)/ Displacement Sensor Re...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tsiktps2, Relative Vibration(X&Y)/ Displacement Sensor Reverse Mount Type, Model VL202A08R-1012, Make Shinkawa, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6132069 | Ref ID: 117583023).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Main Turbine TSI and TDBFP TSI for Unit 1 n 2 KTPS DVC, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012 Pulley (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Main Turbine TSI and TDBFP TSI for Unit 1 n 2 KTPS DVC, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012 Pulley (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tsiktps2, Relative Vibration(X&Y)/ Displacement Sensor Reverse Mount Type, Model VL202A08R-1012, Make Shinkawa, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117583023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6132069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Relative Vibration(X&Y)/ Displacement Sensor Reverse Mount Type, Model VL202A08R-1012, Make Shinkawa
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Main Turbine TSI and TDBFP TSI for Unit 1 n 2 KTPS DVC, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012 Pulley (Defence)
Item Title: Tsiktps2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 11-04-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Main Turbine TSI and TDBFP TSI for Unit 1 n 2 KTPS DVC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections