Tender for Tshirt with Flysafe Logo, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tshirt with Flysafe Logo, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611624 | Ref ID: 126765288). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerospace Safety Awareness Campaign, T - Shirt (Physical Training) (IAF) Handcrafted Hand Bags and Sling Bags Customised Pack for Special... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerospace Safety Awareness Campaign, T - Shirt (Physical Training) (IAF) Handcrafted Hand Bags and Sling Bags Customised Pack for Special... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tshirt with Flysafe Logo, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126765288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TSHIRT WITH FLYSAFE LOGO
BOQ Title: Aerospace Safety Awareness Campaign, T - Shirt (Physical Training) (IAF) Handcrafted Hand Bags and Sling Bags Customised Pack for Special...
Item Title: Tshirt with Flysafe Logo
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-09-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: AEROSPACE SAFETY AWARENESS CAMPAIGN
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Box Strapping Machine, Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit with Accessories, Executive Table (V3), Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, medical staff bouffant caps female crimp cap disposable, Electro Surgical Unit with Vessel Sealing System, Computer Table (V2), Sanitary Napkins Inc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections