Tender for TSH Medsource, Qty: 10 KIT, (BOQ Item #18)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TSH Medsource, Qty: 10 KIT, (BOQ Item #18) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6791236 | Ref ID: 128714465).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rodent Repellant, Bromadilone Rodenticide-IS:4015 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rodent Repellant, Bromadilone Rodenticide-IS:4015 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: TSH Medsource, Qty: 10 KIT, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128714465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6791236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type of Test Kit Thyroid Stimulating Hormone TSH Testing Principle CLIA
Reagents for type of machine Maglumi Medsource Ozone

BOQ Title: Rodent Repellant, Bromadilone Rodenticide-IS:4015
Item Title: TSH Medsource
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-10-2025 8:35 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: RODENT REPELLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: T3 Medsource High End Desktop Computer, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Sofas (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Interactive Panels with CPU, All...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections