Tender for Tryptose Phosphate Broth, Qty: 2 Bottles, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tryptose Phosphate Broth, Qty: 2 Bottles, (BOQ Item #7) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757769 | Ref ID: 127618800).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 101 Chemicals LHDCP, EDTA Solution 0.02N SODIUM BICARBONATE Agarose powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 101 Chemicals LHDCP, EDTA Solution 0.02N SODIUM BICARBONATE Agarose powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tryptose Phosphate Broth, Qty: 2 Bottles, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127618800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buffered powder
Microbiologically tested
used as component of Glasgows minimum essential medium GMEM for culturing baby hamster kidney BHK 21
components Tryptose 20g L Dextrose 2g L NaCl 5g L and Disodium Phosphate 2.5g L
500gm bottle
BOQ Title: 5 101 Chemicals LHDCP, EDTA Solution 0.02N SODIUM BICARBONATE Agarose powder
Item Title: Tryptose Phosphate Broth
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bottles
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-10-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5 101 Chemicals LHDCP
GeMARPTS Searched: (Medium), Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Medium), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Welding apron, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, coat combat disruptive detachable lining Searched String: Glasgow Minimum Essential Medium (GMEM) personal safety kit refl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections