Tender for Tryptone Soya Broth, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tryptone Soya Broth, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571475 | Ref ID: 141822938).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tryptone Soya Broth, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141822938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tryptone Soya Broth
BOQ Title: Chemical, Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL
Item Title: Tryptone Soya Broth
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 9:27 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Alpha Naphthyl Acetic Acid Soluble Concentrate (SL) (V2) Conforming to IS 13138, Ammonium acetate AR Grade, Methyl acetate Searched String: Bradford Reagent Barfoed's Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Biuret Reagent, Molisch's Reagent, Tollen's Reagent, Fouchet reagent, Schiff's r...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections