Tender for Tryptone BactoBio for bacteriology, Qty: 1 500g, (BOQ Ite...

The AGHARKAR RESEARCH INSTITUTE (ARI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tryptone BactoBio for bacteriology, Qty: 1 500g, (BOQ Item #19) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861645 | Ref ID: 146541209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18096.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables media and reagents, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables media and reagents, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tryptone BactoBio for bacteriology, Qty: 1 500g, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146541209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18096

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tryptone BactoBio for bacteriology
BOQ Title: Consumables media and reagents, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate Calcium Chloride (V2) Conforming to IS 1314 ...
Item Title: Tryptone BactoBio for bacteriology
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 500g
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18096
BOQ Title: Consumables media and reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 15102, Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), Pressure Infusion Bag (V2), Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Bag) Searched String: Magnesium Sulphate Heptahydrate ACS, 98% Magnesium sulphate Injection, ZINC SULPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE - ONGC, Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections