Tender for Trypan Blue Dye, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trypan Blue Dye, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5656996 | Ref ID: 113108400).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phosphate Buffered Saline category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phosphate Buffered Saline Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Trypan Blue Dye, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113108400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5656996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per scope of work
BOQ Title: Phosphate Buffered Saline
Item Title: Trypan Blue Dye
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2024 12:57 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Phosphate Buffered Saline, Saline Stand (V2), Buffer Capsules, Buffer Tablets, Buffer Solutions, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, CHLOROQUINE PHOSPHATE, Impact socket, Dicalcium Phosphate, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections