Tender for Trunk Transreceiver (588Bai), Sixteen Channel Analog Swit...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trunk Transreceiver (588Bai), Sixteen Channel Analog Switch with Decoder (591Kh2), Precision Low Nois, Qty: 66 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6435887 | Ref ID: 122409704).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hight Voltage Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hight Voltage Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Trunk Transreceiver (588Bai), Sixteen Channel Analog Switch with Decoder (591Kh2), Precision Low Nois, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122409704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6435887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRUNK TRANSRECEIVER (588BAI), SIXTEEN CHANNEL ANALOG SWITCH WITH DECODER (591KH2), PRECISION LOW NOISE OPERATIONAL AMPLIFIER (UD25A), VOLTAGE COMPARATOR (521CA3), SERIES VOLTAGE DIVIDER (313HP310)
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 10-07-2025 8:15 AM
End Date: 17-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Voltage Monitor Relay, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Hight Voltage Detector, Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP, High Voltage Probe, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Current Voltage Measuring Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections