Tender for True Rms Clamp Meter, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as Per is ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for True Rms Clamp Meter, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as Per is 13875, Digital Multimeter as Per is 9000, Ins, Qty: 11 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5505367 | Ref ID: 111496100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: True Rms Clamp Meter, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as Per is 13875, Digital Multimeter as Per is 9000, Ins, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111496100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5505367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

true rms clamp meter, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875, Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000, Insulation Tester, Insulation Multimeter
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 10-12-2024 11:05 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000, Insulation Tester, Environmental Chamber, Acoustical insulation, Heat Reflective Thermal Insulation, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections