Tender for Trox Screw for Supply Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trox Screw for Supply Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477600 | Ref ID: 123068990).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enq no 22 Spares for Tata Tpr Meak Mico Bosch, twin bin dumper placer product and material transport Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enq no 22 Spares for Tata Tpr Meak Mico Bosch, twin bin dumper placer product and material transport Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Trox Screw for Supply Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123068990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TROX SCREW FOR SUPPLY PUMP
BOQ Title: Enq no 22 Spares for Tata Tpr Meak Mico Bosch, twin bin dumper placer product and material transport Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
Item Title: 1463424300
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENQ NO 22 SPARES FOR TATA TPR MEAK MICO BOSCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Gloves, Anti - Flash for Gun Crews, Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, Modular Toilet, Plain Washer as per IS 2016

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections