Tender for Trouser Woolen, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trouser Woolen, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7228264 | Ref ID: 136759358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Personnel Uniform Items, ESD shoes Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA) Leather belt (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Personnel Uniform Items, ESD shoes Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA) Leather belt (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Trouser Woolen, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136759358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7228264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TROUSER WOOLEN
BOQ Title: Security Personnel Uniform Items, ESD shoes Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA) Leather belt (MHA)
Item Title: Trouser Woolen
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-02-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10500
BOQ Title: Security Personnel Uniform Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Door Frame Metal Detector, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence), Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), T - Shirts (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), Trunk Wear Bermuda (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections