Tender for Trouser Medium, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trouser Medium, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7433801 | Ref ID: 139334232).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of NBCD items for ICGS C 155, Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874 Badges (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of NBCD items for ICGS C 155, Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874 Badges (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Trouser Medium, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139334232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7433801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trouser Medium
BOQ Title: Procurement of NBCD items for ICGS C 155, Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874 Badges (V2)
Item Title: Trouser Medium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-04-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of NBCD items for ICGS C 155
GeMARPTS Searched: Intravenous Training Arm (V2), C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Nail Double Point Nail Cutter, foot step for hospitals, Nail Chip, Pick Axe as per IS 273, Nail Horse Shoes, Sofa (V3), Dog Nail Cutter, Polyester Webbing Sli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections