Tender for TROPICAMIDE IPper0.2MGper, Qty: 200 1 ML AMP, (BOQ Item #17)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TROPICAMIDE IPper0.2MGper, Qty: 200 1 ML AMP, (BOQ Item #17) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573601 | Ref ID: 142007438).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PURCHASE of drugs, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PURCHASE of drugs, Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: TROPICAMIDE IPper0.2MGper, Qty: 200 1 ML AMP, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142007438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TROPICAMIDE IP (0.2MG)
BOQ Title: PURCHASE of drugs, Bupivacaine Injection (V2)
Item Title: TROPICAMIDE IPper0.2MGper
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: 1 ML AMP
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-05-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE of drugs
GeMARPTS Searched: Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Eosin Methylene Blue Agar, Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), New Methylene Blue Stain (Reticulocyte Stain), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Laboratory Glassware Volum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections