Tender for Trophy, Trophy as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trophy, Trophy as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7209483 | Ref ID: 135369661).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AV Best Performace Certificate, Gold Medallion / Gold Bullion Coins category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AV Best Performace Certificate, Gold Medallion / Gold Bullion Coins Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Trophy, Trophy as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135369661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7209483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trophy as per specifications
BOQ Title: AV Best Performace Certificate, Gold Medallion / Gold Bullion Coins
BOQ Title: AV Best Performace Certificate, Gold Medallion / Gold Bullion Coins
Item Title: Trophy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 1:14 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AV Best Performace Certificate
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Trophy Trophy, Trophy (V2), Sports Trophies (Handicraft) Searched String: Silver Medal Medals (V2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Silver sulfate, Silver chloride, Servers (V2), Silver Coins, Apron Locker Cabinet, SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Medals, Silver Sulp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections