Tender for Trophy Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trophy Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938917 | Ref ID: 131018580).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brass Board Repair, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brass Board Repair, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Trophy Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131018580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trophy Table
BOQ Title: Brass Board Repair, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Trophy Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Brass Board Repair
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Sieve, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), EDM Brass Wire, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Brass Band Bugles, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Brass Band Euphonium, Brass Band Trumpets, File/Folder (V3), Brass Tube 18A-OFB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections