Tender for Trophy, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trophy, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6621932 | Ref ID: 125671527).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from proc of memorabilia items, Brooches & Pins-Handicraft Trophy Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar proc of memorabilia items, Brooches & Pins-Handicraft Trophy Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Trophy, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125671527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6621932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TROPHY
BOQ Title: proc of memorabilia items, Brooches & Pins-Handicraft Trophy Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510
Item Title: Trophy
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: proc of memorabilia items
GeMARPTS Searched: Diaries-Handicraft, Womaniya Office Accessories Searched String: CLOCK Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510, Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Wall Clock (Preschool Kit), HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, Ethnic Clocks- Handicraft, Saharan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections