Tender for Trolley, Trolley specifications The DG Set should be trai...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trolley, Trolley specifications The DG Set should be trailer mounted with four wheel trolley suitable for mounting of 15 KVA 3 Phase silent Genr Set made of hi..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7077543 | Ref ID: 133196797).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Genr Set 15 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Genr Set 15 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Trolley, Trolley specifications The DG Set should be trailer mounted with four wheel trolley suitable for mounting of 15 KVA 3 Phase silent Genr Set made of hi..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133196797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7077543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trolley specifications The DG Set should be trailer mounted with four wheel trolley suitable for mounting of 15 KVA 3 Phase silent Genr Set made of high tensile MS section The Size of trolley 2.23 mtr x 1.00 mtr Trolley should have 4 wheels complete and the front two wheel will be rotated upto 160 degree with up and down movable tow hook TATA Mahindra and equivalent brand chassis Tyre should be of size 7.50-16 14 Ply rating and load capacity of 2.50 ton make of MRF Apollo JK Trolley to have parking and over run break, pulley, tow hook and leaf spring four sets and 2 nos axles. Super Structure of the trolley should be made of ISMC 100 mm, 75mm x 40mm U channel, angle iron of size 75mm x 75mm and top platform made of 3mm thick MS plate. Necessary arrangements for fixing of the genr on top platform will be made suitably for 15 KVA genr. Side support of MS angle 50mm x 50mm x 5mm will be provided based on the suitable size for fixing the genr to avoid sliding. Reflective sticker both side of rear will also be provided for night movement. Minimum ground clearance should be 79 cm. Toolbox of size 60 cm x 30 cm and height 25 cm to be fitted at trolley floor and one set of spare wheel with tyre fitted with trailer all as directed and approved by accepting officer and as per technical specifications and store list
BOQ Title: Genr Set 15 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Trolley
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-01-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENR SET 15 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), NQ Surface Set Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC (CMPDI), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections