Tender for Trolley for Removal/Storage/ Transportation/ Installation...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trolley for Removal/Storage/ Transportation/ Installation of Radome, Qty: 5 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901443 | Ref ID: 146980610).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platform Trolley (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platform Trolley (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Trolley for Removal/Storage/ Transportation/ Installation of Radome, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TROLLEY FOR REMOVAL/STORAGE/ TRANSPORTATION/ INSTALLATION OF RADOME
BOQ Title: Platform Trolley (V3)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Photocopier/Printer Trolley, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation (V2) Conforming to IS 17427, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Demulsifier for Ahmedabad Asset (ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections