Tender for Trolley mounted water as per specification, Qty: 23 Pcs, ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trolley mounted water as per specification, Qty: 23 Pcs, (BOQ Item #22) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7212600 | Ref ID: 135440922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighting Equipments for HQ 753 BRTF and allied units, DRY POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR METAL FIRES as per IS 11833 Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Hig... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighting Equipments for HQ 753 BRTF and allied units, DRY POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR METAL FIRES as per IS 11833 Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Hig... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Trolley mounted water as per specification, Qty: 23 Pcs, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135440922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7212600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trolley mounted water as per specification
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Equipments for HQ 753 BRTF and allied units, DRY POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR METAL FIRES as per IS 11833 Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Hig...
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Equipments for HQ 753 BRTF and allied units, DRY POWDER FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR METAL FIRES as per IS 11833 Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Hig...
Item Title: Trolley mounted water as per specification
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Equipments for HQ 753 BRTF and allied units
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ABC (Squeeze Grip) Cartridge type fire extinguisher 4 kg cap Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018 Searched String: ABC (Squeeze Grip) Cartridge type fire extinguisher 6 kg cap Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections