Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Trolley Mounted Portable Diesel Driven Dewatering Pump Set with all Required Accessories
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638315
Notice Ref. No.: 07/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 22174000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 221740
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Portable Diesel Engine-Driven Auto Priming Dewatering Pump Sets having a Minimum Discharge Capacity of 300 M³/Hr and Total Head of 15 M, Mounted on a Three-Wheel Trolley with Weather Proof Canopy Complete with Suction and Delivery Pipes, Suction Strainer, Pipe Couplings, Flanges, Nuts and Bolts, Washers, Gaskets, Specials and all other Accessories Necessary for Complete Installation, Testing and Satisfactory Operation, Including Loading, Unloading and Transportation, as Per the Specifications and Directions of the Engineer-In-Charge.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical Submission of documents Last Date Time 10-09-2026 18.00 Hours
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 27-08-2026 15:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, P. H. Mechanical Store Division, Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, P. H. Mechanical Store Division, Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 221, 740 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, P. H. Mechanical Store Division, Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Executive Engineer, P. H. Mechanical Store Division, Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 221, 740 INR.
Maximum FDR 221, 740 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 221740 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 221740 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidfb2426bf-b835-4749-8b92-ec61d44a4f9fnam.pdf
downloaduid14ab9ff9-684a-4611-9231-c4b31ffcacecnam.pdf
downloaduid0aeb4900-955e-4b2f-9e1b-7bcca182bafcnam.pdf
downloaduid267d9301-c929-4565-be75-673b71ddbe75nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections