Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Trolley Mounted Portable Diesel Driven Dewatering Pump Set with all Required Accessories
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146561962
Notice Ref. No.: 16/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 7625205.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 76500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Portable Diesel Engine-Driven Auto Priming Dewatering Pump Sets having a Minimum Discharge Capacity of 400 M³/Hr and Total Head of 15-20 M, Mounted on a Four-Wheel Trolley Complete with Suction and Delivery Pipes, Suction Strainer, Pipe Couplings, Flanges, Nuts and Bolts, Washers, Gaskets, Specials and all other Accessories Necessary for Complete Installation, Testing and Satisfactory Operation, Including Loading, Unloading and Transportation, as Per the Specifications and Directions of the Engineer-In-Charge.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-08-2026 16:40
Bid document download End Date : 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 76, 500
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400
Notice Documents
2-VOL-1B-General-condition-of-contract.pdf
3-VOL-1C-EMD-GR_DMO_2941-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections