Tender for Trolley Mounted Hydraulic Bearing Extractor Comprising

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trolley Mounted Hydraulic Bearing Extractor Comprising in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255142 | Ref ID: 123571089).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Trolley Mounted Hydraulic Bearing Extractor Comprising

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123571089

Notice Ref. No.: 56255142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TROLLEY MOUNTED HYDRAULIC BEARING EXTRACTOR COMPRISING OF 1) 50 TON CAPACITY POWER PACK WITH SINGLE ACTING PUMP 415V/3PHASE/50 HZ AC SUPPLY WITH DISTRIBUTER BLOCK FITTE D ON TOP OF POWER PACK WITH ONE INLET AND FOUR OUTLETS WITH SHUT OFF VALVES TO OPERATE 4 LI FTING JACKS AT A TIME SIMULTANEOUSLY, PORTABLE ON WHEELS. QTY/SET : 01 NO. (2) DOUBLE ACTING C YLINDER 50 TON WITH STROKE 150-180 MM HYDRAULIC JACK AND WORKING PRESSURE 700 BAR QTY/SET : 04 NOS (3) STANDARD ACCESSORIES SUITABLE FOR CONNECTION i.e. HIGH PRESSURE HOSE PIPE 5 METE R LENGTH AND QUICK CONNECTING COUPLING FOR 4 NOS. HYDRAULIC JACK 50 T - 4 SETS. [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2025 10:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(STORES) VALSAD, WR
Gujarat 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections