Tender for Trolley Mounted Earth Auger featuring a fuel efficient 4 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trolley Mounted Earth Auger featuring a fuel efficient 4 stroke diesel engine as per tech spec att, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #72) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906274 | Ref ID: 147048846).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Srt and Ismb, River Bed Sand Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Srt and Ismb, River Bed Sand Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Trolley Mounted Earth Auger featuring a fuel efficient 4 stroke diesel engine as per tech spec att, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147048846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trolley Mounted Earth Auger featuring a fuel efficient 4 stroke diesel engine as per tech spec att
BOQ Title: Srt and Ismb, River Bed Sand Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channe...
BOQ Title: Srt and Ismb, River Bed Sand Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185 Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channe...
Item Title: Trolley Mounted Earth Auger featuring a fuel efficient 4 stroke diesel engine as per tech spec att
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SRT AND ISMB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Roofing Trough of size 2438 x 613 x 180mm confroming of IS 5986 2011 Corrugated Boxes, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566, parat and lid as per cqa specific...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections