Tender for Trolley Mounted Diesel Engine Driven Screw Air Compressor...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trolley Mounted Diesel Engine Driven Screw Air Compressor, Qty: 4 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7406069 | Ref ID: 138808538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Trolley Mounted Diesel Engine Driven Screw Air Compressor, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138808538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7406069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Trolley Mounted Diesel Engine Driven Screw Air Compressor
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 31-03-2026 10:49 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections