Tender for Trolley for Dressing Drum, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #138)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trolley for Dressing Drum, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #138) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6133602 | Ref ID: 117612857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Trolley for Dressing Drum, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #138)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117612857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6133602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trolley for Dressing Drum Material High-quality stainless steel for durability and corrosion resistance.
Design Two-tier structure or flat tray to securely hold dressing drums of varying sizes.
Mobility Four smooth-rolling castor wheels, two with brakes for stability during use.
Handle Ergonomic push handle for effortless movement.
Dimensions Standard sizes, customizable based on facility requirements.
Load Capacity Designed to carry multiple dressing drums, supporting up to 50-100 kg.
Features Lightweight, easy to clean, and hygienic design for medical environments.
Compliance ISO and CE certified for hospital and clinic use.
BOQ Title: Drugs Consumables Laborotary Equipments Instruments
Item Title: Trolley for Dressing Drum
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-04-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: DRUGS CONSUMABLES LABOROTARY EQUIPMENTS INSTRUMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections